Details for this torrent 

Asuras Wrath XBOX360-COMPLEX
Type:
Games > XBOX360
Files:
14
Size:
8.14 GiB (8739293248 Bytes)
Tag(s):
Asuras Wrath region free XBOX360 COMPLEX boobsman
Uploaded:
2012-02-20 15:50:21 GMT
By:
boobsman Trusted
Seeders:
2
Leechers:
0
Comments
46  

Info Hash:
25331C71B7F2E372E50912BFCC139E3A4104DF9D




(Problems with magnets links are fixed by upgrading your torrent client!)
THIS IS AN XGD3 ISO AND IS ONLY BE PLAYABLE WITH LT+2.0 or ABOVE!!!
 
http://www.freeimage.us/image.php?id=716F_4F425738

Asuras Wrath XBOX360-COMPLEX

Asura's Wrath finds Asura facing off against numerous distinct enemies, including planetary sized bosses. 
Through a mix of range attacks and visceral close quarter action players will fill Asura's 'Burst Gauge,' 
unleashing the full force of his rage and delivering devastating attacks on those who betrayed him. Asura's 
story of revenge will be told through episodic gameplay, taking the player on a journey of highs and lows 
and adopting a structure that is similar to a TV drama series. 

Features:

New type of action game: Asuras Wrath will seamlessly blend action and narrative and will adopt an episodic 
nature, more akin to a TV drama series.

Relentless action: Asuras Wrath keeps placing gamers in tight situations and says now get out of that.

What the ?: Unique enemies and planetary sized bosses will continually challenge players’ expectations.

Innovative setting and story: Fusing Asian mythology with sci fi, Asuras Wraths universe will be truly unique.

Collaboration with Cyber Connect2: Continues Capcoms strategy of partnering with the best developers to 
produce titles to complement its own internal projects.

A range of unique enemies and planetary sized bosses will continually challenge players expectations.

Asuras Wrath seamlessly blends action with narrative, adopting an episodic nature more akin to a TV drama series.

Beat em Up gameplay that places gamers in tight situations and that forces you to fight to survive.

Innovative setting and story that fuses Asian mythology with sci-fi, to create a universe that is truly unique

Play as Asuras rival Yasha and adopt a different playing style, traveling at lightning fast speed across environments.

Platform: XBOX 360 
Region: Region Free
Format: XGD3
Size: 1 DVD
Languages: English 
Genre: Action    

XGD3 BURN GUIDE: http://nickthegr33k.eu/XGD3burn.pdf
 
http://www.freeimage.us/image.php?id=3EF4_4F425738 
http://www.freeimage.us/image.php?id=15B3_4F425738

Comments

IT WORKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Nice torrent tried yesterday fully working with xbox backup creator and topology data thanks boobsman
Can some one upload naruto shippuden uns generation jpn ???
Hi Everyone!
I am currently running LT+2.0 and I believe that I am on a BenQ drive. If I patch this iso using the ff13-2 patcher that boobsman uploaded, would I be able to run it without updating to 3.0?
Or would that only work on Samsung/Hitachi?

Also, would I need to update my dash? I have not done so since early december I think. Can I do so directly from this disc?

Sorry if this has been answered before. I've been reading around and gotten even more confused!

thx in advance
- Lucy
Hey my,i just love your games,their always work,so,do you have Dynasty Warriors 7 ? if ou do,can you upload it?
i know its only released today here in the uk but any news on getting new vegas ultimate edition ? thanks for the great work boobsman your a saint.
worst d/l speed for this torrent completed in 3 days and uploaded 10 gb
I have updated to LT 3.0 yesterday, but am having problems with burning XGD3 games, they all stop at 50% when burning. I get this pop-up window saying there's been an error with the sectors.

I have tried setting layerbreak to "Calculate optimal", as well as User specified: 2086912 in ImgBurn (latest one) but no luck.

Note that I don't have an IHas burner, just a regular laptop DVD burner.

Does anybody know what to do? I wanna make sure that I need the IHas burner 100% for burning before buying it (I read somewhere that this - with an IHas burner - is the only to burn XGD3 games for LT 3.0..). Obviously, Id like to continue burning with my current burner.
BOOBSMAN,
DOES THIS HAVE DASH UPDATE IN IT..
I HAVE LT 2.0 WITH DASH 13599..
I HAVE READ THAT IF U UPDATE FROM DASH 13599 OT 13604 IT DOES NOT TURN UR DRIVE INTO STOCK...
THANX..!!!
Hi!
Can someone help me pls.
I have burned the game with no problems.
I can se the intro, but the game stoppes at the loading schene, when the game shall start, and the loading never ends. Whats wrong with the game?
im getting disk unsupported error...!!!
i have lt2.0
with dash 13599
i didnt run it through abgx!!
wat am i doin rong!!
i never joined xbox live..too.
or have updated the system from xbox live.....
shud i update my dash or wat????
@homdawg
you are using the wrong dash number, set on optimal 2133520..
to play this game you also need FFXIII-2 topology...I confirm it works like a charm, as all boobsman's torents :)
@Assassinprofessor
i did set it calculate optimal
how will i update my dash..
and how do u use FFXIII-2 topology.
thanx man..
really really sry for being a noob..and putin u through this!!!
game works just fine for me
@Assassinprofessor
used the ff13-2 topology
and it worked like a charm....
thanx!! :D
Is burning with IHas Liteon necessary?
Or maybe I can use something else?
i am having a little problem
i am running this game with my x360key
everything was fine but my xbox stuck on chapter 17 and won't go futher ?

sorry for my english.
guys, i burned the game on verbatim with imgburn and used the topology... when i start the game after choosing the difficulty, black screen appears and my xbox stops processing the dvd :P any tips?
good shit lil homie ill seed this shit for 2 days
please seed and i'm stuck at 83%. thank you so much for the seeders :)